Colefordian (Willetts) Ltd bus - Cinderford / Coleford

If the student is entitled to a free bus pass please contact the Access to Education Team at Shire Hall on 01452 425387

If the student is not entitled to a free bus pass please contact Colefordian Coaches direct on 01594 810080


Route 1 

07:00 Coleford, Angel Hotel 16:55

07:10 Sling, Miners Arms 16:45

07:12 Bream, Maypole Garage 16:43

07:25 Lydney, Bus Station 16:30

07.26 Highfield Hill Bus Stop 16.31

07:40 Westbury on Severn 16:20

07:45 Minsterworth 16:15

 

Route 2

07:10 Fetter Hill 16.40

07:15 Parkend, The Woodmans 16:30

07:20 Yorkley, Beech Tree 16:25

07:20 Yorkley, Nags Head 16:25

07:25 Viney Hill, Church 16:20

07:25 Blakeney, The Square 16:20

07:30 Bullo Pill, Bus Stop 16:15

07:35 Newnham, Newnham Clock 16:10

07:40 Elton Corner 16:05

07:45 Chaxhill 16:00

 

Route 3

07:15 Cinderford, St Whites Road 16:35

07:18 Cinderford, The Barn 16:32

07:20 Cinderford, The Triangle 16:30

07:20 Cinderford, BP Garage 16:30

07:25 Nailbridge, Bus Stop 16:25

07:26 Drybrook, School 16:24

07:30 Drybrook, Rugby Club 16:20

07:35 Mitcheldean, George Inn 16:15

07:40 Longhope, Latchen Rooms 16:10

07:42 Little London, Bus Stop 16:08

07:42 Blaisdon, Bus Stop 16:08

07:45 Huntley, Red Lion 16:05

07:46 Solomons Tump 16:04

07:47 Birdwood, Bus Stop 16.03

07:49 Churcham, Churcham School 16:01

08:10 Denmark Road Change Over 15:55

08:43 St Peter’s High School 15:40